Chauffeured transfers in Aurangabad · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Aurangabad with the fare shown first
Aurangabad arranges pre-booked transfers in Aurangabad (India). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in INR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in INR, no surprises on arrival
- 35 destinations in Aurangabad, each with its page
- Doppler Radarfrom INR 371.002 min
- Doppler Radarfrom INR 407.006 min
- Hyatt Place Aurangabad Airportfrom INR 422.005 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Aurangabad requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Aurangabad and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
35
destinations in Aurangabad
INR 371.00
the cheapest route
2 min
ATS BUILDING AIRPORT AURANGABAD → Doppler Radar
Prices by route
Guide prices in Aurangabad, in INR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- ATS BUILDING AIRPORT AURANGABAD → Doppler Radar0.5 km · 2 minINR 371.00from
- Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar Airport → Doppler Radar1.3 km · 6 minINR 407.00from
- ATS BUILDING AIRPORT AURANGABAD → Hyatt Place Aurangabad Airport1.9 km · 5 minINR 422.00from
- ATS BUILDING AIRPORT AURANGABAD → Aurangabad Gymkhana Club Hotel2.4 km · 6 minINR 440.00from
- ATS BUILDING AIRPORT AURANGABAD → Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar Airport2.5 km · 7 minINR 446.00from
- Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar Airport → Hyatt Place Aurangabad Airport2.7 km · 9 minINR 458.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATS BUILDING AIRPORT AURANGABAD → Doppler Radar | 0.5 km | 2 min | INR 371.00 | See details |
| Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar Airport → Doppler Radar | 1.3 km | 6 min | INR 407.00 | See details |
| ATS BUILDING AIRPORT AURANGABAD → Hyatt Place Aurangabad Airport | 1.9 km | 5 min | INR 422.00 | See details |
| ATS BUILDING AIRPORT AURANGABAD → Aurangabad Gymkhana Club Hotel | 2.4 km | 6 min | INR 440.00 | See details |
| ATS BUILDING AIRPORT AURANGABAD → Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar Airport | 2.5 km | 7 min | INR 446.00 | See details |
| Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar Airport → Hyatt Place Aurangabad Airport | 2.7 km | 9 min | INR 458.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Aurangabad
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar Airport
from INR 407.00Airport
Dudhad, Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar, Maharashtra 431007
See prices and book →Doppler Radar
from INR 371.00Airport
V9CR+36Q, Jalna - Aurangabad Rd, near Airport, Chilkalthana, Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar, Maharashtra 431006
See prices and book →ATS BUILDING AIRPORT AURANGABAD
from INR 371.00Airport
V98V+V92, Chilkalthana, Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar, Maharashtra 431006
See prices and book →Aurangabad
from INR 707.00Station
Silk Mill Colony, Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar, Maharashtra 431005
See prices and book →Baba Petrol Pump
from INR 692.00Station
Bhagyanagar, Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar, Maharashtra 431005, India
See prices and book →Chikalthan
from INR 605.00Station
Chilkalthana, Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar, Maharashtra 431007
See prices and book →Mukundwadi Halt
from INR 563.00Station
Jai Bhavani Nagar, N 2, Cidco, Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar, Maharashtra 431006
See prices and book →Dr Hedgewar Rugnalaya
from INR 560.00Hospital
Near Gajanand Maharaj Mandir, Road, Jawahar Colony, Garkheda, Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar, Maharashtra 431005
See prices and book →Galaxy Superspeciality Hospital
from INR 602.00Hospital
Agnihotra Chowk, Garkheda Area, Ulkanagari, Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar, Maharashtra 431009
See prices and book →GHATI Hospital ( Govt. Hospital And Training Institute)
from INR 746.00Hospital
University Rd, Jubilee Park, Naralibag, Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar, Maharashtra 431001
See prices and book →Kamalnayan Bajaj Hospital
from INR 731.00Hospital
Gut No 43 Bajaj Marg, Beed Bypass Rd, Satara Deolai Parisar, Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar, Maharashtra 431010
See prices and book →M.G.M. Hospital
from INR 545.00Hospital
34, Jalna Rd, Jlal Colony, Vidya Nagar, M G M, Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar, Maharashtra 431003
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Aurangabad?
In Aurangabad and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Aurangabad centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in INR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in AurangabadDrive with Aurangabad in Aurangabad
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Aurangabad?
The fare in INR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Aurangabad?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Aurangabad?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Aurangabad, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car